Holiday on 3rd ~5th Sep to commemorate 70th anniversary of the victory of the War.work on 6th Sep(sunday).
Position:Home > Content

DJ Table of China May Metal Exports

Update:2013-06-24 08:45:32  Source:AntimonyNet  Author:Miranda Return

Jun 21, 2013 (Dow Jones Commodities News Select via Comtex) --
Table of Exports by Metal Type and Destination
(All figures in metric tons unless otherwise stated)

MayChange Jan-MayChange
in Tonson Year in Tonson Year

Unwrought Antimony
Total283-82.88%1,286-47.86%
USA220-10.49%5210.01%
Hong Kong40-89.04%180-55.56%
Thailand20-80-
Bangladesh3-3-
South Korea--100%60-72.8%
Japan--100%60-88.85%
South Africa--100%24-6.32%
Netherlands--100%29020.24%
Spain--100%48-50.23%
Russia--1-
Singapore--100%20-87.82%

Copper Concentrate
Total1-95%88-81.64%
Singapore1-1-
Hong Kong--61-
Sri Lanka--26-

Unwrought Nickel Alloy
Total454-31.17%4,04053.43%
Iran2-2-
Japan1-98.7%4-98.35%
India--4075371.7%

Unwrought Aluminum
Total9,4421.74%45,812-11.64%
South Korea9,4132.13%41,183-16.51%
Japan21-49.32%403-64.68%
North Korea8-29.58%241748.13%
Myanmar--160-
Indonesia0-2-
Thailand--816-
USA--100%3-88.06%

Unwrought Aluminum Alloy
Total34,546-33.49% 172,547-27.69%
Japan17,184-35.57%77,205-40.78%
Hong Kong8,149-43.16%50,973-10.86%
Vietnam2,66737.14%12,98444.2%
South Korea2,2402.86%10,234-9.29%
Malaysia94917.67%3,467-34.51%
Thailand836-19.91%3,7222.82%
Philippines592-17.26%3,013-10.32%
Indonesia520-73.3%2,856-66.14%
India111-47.83%582-25.08%
UAE4097.56%26189.45%
Turkey33990.53%118126.15%
Iran1-3-94.19%
Israel--1-
Pakistan--3-92.87%
Bahrain--12489.47%
Qatar--100%51-89.25%
Singapore--100%111-21.2%

Scrap Aluminum
Total89-28.94%595-18.52%
South Korea89-28.72%594-18.64%
Italy--1-

Alumina
Total34,756417.38%73,372366.2%
UAE31,500-56,4701411658%
Vietnam37267.02%1,54485.33%
Thailand303-56.2%793-4.55%
Japan236-33.51%784-11.47%
Iran200700.58%247-7.09%
Indonesia19162%31123.91%
South Korea120-32.97%1,972187.76%
Mongolia120-50%782117.29%
Bangladesh84-383731.63%
India1945.68%184-6.19%
North Korea15-99.62%6,041-24.68%
Turkey1011.11%10-73.03%
Malaysia5-82.76%44-44.48%
Singapore4-72.43%15-46.21%
Saudi Arabia1-1-
Hong Kong--100%290.52%
Pakistan--100%65-61.16%
Qatar--21-
Kuwait--2-
Israel--100%4-46.67%

Unwrought Lead
Total1,345 1464.13%7,935589.02%
Indonesia906-1,713-
India104314.31%1043.58%
Vietnam104162.48%49059.51%
Myanmar40-40-
Hong Kong25-63156.79%
North Korea5-6-26.52%
Iran0-38-
Japan--21-43.21%
Malaysia--23-
Singapore--8-
South Korea--1,438-
Sri Lanka--100%50143.9%
Thailand--1,823842.65%
Turkey--100-
Bangladesh--22313.61%

Unwrought Zinc
Total61310.12%1,779-66.74%
South Korea500-500-
Vietnam99-0.84%201-50.04%
Philippines--10-94.87%
Thailand--204-65.99%
Singapore--500-

Unwrought Zinc Alloy
Total10364.82%5929.6%
Hong Kong8434.51%511-3.81%
Bangladesh19-19280%
Nigeria--52-
Argentina--10-

Unwrought Tin
Total29-85.55%1,28225.44%
Hong Kong4-107036.11%
Japan--69-
Singapore--100%577-40.63%
Netherlands--150500.84%
USA--100%4502135.14%

Lead Concentrate
Total--6,489 129789820%
South Korea--6,489-

Zinc Concentrate
Total--10,93024.6%
South Korea--10,93024.6%

(source:General Administration of Customs)

Write to djnews.beijing@dowjones.com

(END) Dow Jones Newswires

06-21-13 0252ET




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Services
AntimonyNet Copyright © 2008-2009 All rights reserved