Holiday on 3rd ~5th Sep to commemorate 70th anniversary of the victory of the War.work on 6th Sep(sunday).
Position:Home > Content

DJ Table of China May Metal Imports

Update:2013-06-24 08:43:38  Source:AntimonyNet  Author:Miranda Return

Jun 21, 2013 (Dow Jones Commodities News Select via Comtex) --
Table of Imports by Metal Type and Origin
(All figures in metric tons unless otherwise stated)

MayChangeJan-MayChange
in Tonson Yearin Tonson Year


Unwrought Antimony
Total--100%80-20.59%
China--100%80-20.8%


Copper Concentrate
Total729,3939.25%3,790,21930.68%
Mongolia46,833-2.57%214,891-9.81%
Turkey24,303119.74%162,439234.45%
Philippines21,38749.7%101,1177.31%
Laos19,202-2.09%77,301-3.89%
Iran14,875-52.63%14,956-67.39%
Indonesia10,376-68.33%33,450-31.27%
Malaysia2,320 1828.27%2,544715.06%
North Korea2,015-70.45%8,798-35.17%
Pakistan1,295310.32%3,933289.51%
Thailand533111.85%1,950-15.75%
Myanmar137-73.34%5,14147.35%
India70-81.67%578-37.81%
South Korea59-83.93%884-50.45%
Saudi Arabia--13,579-
Oman--100%13,913-55.15%
Vietnam--100%230-91.47%

Unwrought Nickel Alloy
Total26-95.16%426-57.42%
China1-1-
Japan--100%2-41.43%

Bauxite
Total6,146,501-0.41% 26,721,08410.47%
Indonesia3,774,788-30.88% 17,392,375-14.71%
Australia1,413,58499.02%5,416,73850.24%
India737,568-2,982,8352921.78%
Ghana91,760-166,162-
Guinea65,709-522,359-
Malaysia63,045-63,045-32.27%
Thailand46-46-
Guiana--30,046 18155.16%
Brazil--53,196-
Fiji--94,281-

Unwrought Aluminum
Total21,816-36.67%81,066-68.94%
Oman1,939-67.07%8,775-77.42%
India1,841100.23%2,248-84.71%
North Korea7341.88%2,88411.66%
Malaysia656122.99%656-80.64%
Iran599-80.77%5,599-35.7%
UAE96-1,833-32.84%
China22-88.99%175-30.03%
Japan2-1.88%13-45.3%
Vietnam--48-

Unwrought Aluminum Alloy
Total9,567-9.79%41,805-10.32%
UAE1,771-16.94%7,065-29%
China511-68.84%2,459-67.78%
Cambodia302-502-
Japan284144.81%1,36549.6%
South Korea240100.25%1,031-79.91%
Vietnam199115.86%905417.07%
Turkey198-198-
Malaysia132-41.5%1,01137.29%
Thailand40-246-
Indonesia--96-
Mongolia--100%283-28.39%
Philippines--26-

Scrap Aluminum
Total199,278-16.65%947,031-7.17%
Hong Kong34,989-60.09%198,385-47.27%
Malaysia19,806316.73%101,688386.35%
Japan2,399-24.87%12,039-20.31%
Macau1,648606.53%25,2091836.59%
South Korea7594.33%3,57124.08%
Thailand587-3,425-
Mongolia118231.65%474505.75%
Lebanon9594.27%572364.19%
Saudi Arabia80-15288.19%
Philippines41-67.74%150-77.92%
Singapore24-44.57%73-53.83%
Turkey21-136-
Jordan--100%2451784.49%
Kuwait--24-
Cyprus--40-23.56%
UAE--22-69.87%
Yemen--20-12.78%

Alumina
Total200,007-72.06%1,556,253-27.91%
Japan1,053-31%4,155-24.14%
India480-99.21%1,362-98.88%
South Korea42-31.09%968106.45%
Malaysia--18.93%
China0-4-

Unwrought Lead
Total1,319-75.31%11,012-49.74%
Vietnam201-15.47%2,34017.57%
Japan65-81.35%251-83.57%
Indonesia26-26-50.11%
Saudi Arabia24-845-16.78%
North Korea19-88.61%40631.36%
Pakistan--25-75.17%
South Korea--100%8-99.75%
Thailand--76-
Yemen--423-
Philippines--100%283-66.41%

Unwrought Zinc
Total55,413154.05%244,05034.16%
South Korea6,17758.96%25,238-4.94%
North Korea2,969-7.3%11,81423.59%
India996109.94%1,945-92.06%
Japan979-17.88%8,702-45.85%
Iran--276287.02%
Turkey--100%47-48.91%
UAE--156-

Unwrought Zinc Alloy
Total12,514-6.9%48,647-9.16%
South Korea3,793-19.02%16,655-5.13%
Japan1,59837.48%6,26132.37%
Thailand301-7051679.49%
Hong Kong10819.5%42321.45%
China34-37.03%169-14.39%

Unwrought Tin
Total1,406-16.39%8,121-30.18%
Indonesia769-46.56%4,085-26.46%
Malaysia43-9.47%1,309-67.6%
Thailand30-41.52%510138.84%
Japan2574.41%106106.97%
South Korea19-36.48%124-18.84%
China1273.43%63-31.41%
Singapore1021.76%79-59.18%
India--1-97.16%
Vietnam--20-
Philippines0156.15%2144.2%

Lead Concentrate
Total100,469-27.74%545,492-18.56%
Belgium18,1552978.9%18,670219.43%
Russia14,968-29.96%71,941-4.7%
North Korea12,39264.46%41,71251.34%
Kazakhstan6,82067.49%9,071-39.4%
South Africa5,483-14.69%26,992-23.25%
Germany5,02364.62%24,686-23.07%
Turkey4,383-9.76%39,47562.03%
Morocco3,10934.34%9,913-45.41%
Tajikistan2,888433.04%12,98991.03%
Namibia2,783-9,38268.07%
Iran2,6723.79%8,369-48.59%
Myanmar2,66055.06%11,73543.54%
Greece1,881102.84%9,38227.85%
Poland923-0.09%10,726-8.45%
Laos49648.23%723-1.52%
Tanzania419-498963.22%
Thailand295-2.07%2,010-37.71%
Nigeria275-72.49%5,224-12.57%
Estonia266-266-29.77%
Mozambique106-106-
Indonesia73-72.85%712-32.45%
Philippines25-80.36%93-91.45%
Sri Lanka--19745.3%
Ghana--100%88-54.75%
Congo(k)--100%832-58.53%
Zambia--29-92.93%
Malawi--11-
Pakistan--500-45.82%
Ireland--8,532-69.96%
Malaysia--38-43.85%
Spain--100%1,439-91.33%
Vietnam--41562.76%
Romania--68141.42%
South Korea--25-
Armenia--82-
Belarus--279-
Senegal--101-

Zinc Concentrate
Total188,01065.38%767,660-0.04%
Turkey21,792260.82%39,426-17.85%
Mongolia20,885156.38%63,04935.02%
Saudi Arabia8,902-16,614-
Kazakhstan5,43622.41%20,0100.63%
Myanmar3,457-53.04%14,435-44.3%
Morocco3,159-7,66120.07%
Russia2,730-72.74%16,630-66.17%
North Korea2,70356.71%7,42923.27%
Vietnam2,497-13,281 16046.06%

(MORE TO FOLLOW) Dow Jones Newswires

06-21-13 0251ET




Home | About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Services
AntimonyNet Copyright © 2008-2009 All rights reserved